• Home
  • Art Contest Finalists 2020

2020 DHF/UTSA Pre-K through 12 Aviation & Aerospace Art Contest Finalists

< Back to the Art Contest

Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 1st Place

Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 1st Place

Noah Farias Menchaca
Early Childhood Center
Pre-K thru 2nd Grade — 2nd Place

Pre-K thru 2nd Grade — 2nd Place

Maximoz Espinosa
Promesa Academy
Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 3rd Place (tie)

Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 3rd Place (tie)

Holly Foster
Kriewald Road Elementary
Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 3rd Place (tie)

Pre K thru 2nd Grade — 3rd Place (tie)

Virginia Ortiz
James Bonham Academy
Pre-K thru 2nd Grade — Finalist

Pre-K thru 2nd Grade — Finalist

Bennett Reyes Boardman
Bob Lewis Elementary School
Pre K thru 2nd Grade — Finalist

Pre K thru 2nd Grade — Finalist

Thiago Sotillo
Compass Rose
3rd thru 5th Grade –  1st Place

3rd thru 5th Grade – 1st Place

John Martinez
Meadow Village Elementary School
3rd thru 5th Grade — 2nd Place

3rd thru 5th Grade — 2nd Place

Antonio Patina
Compass Rose Ingenuity
3rd thru 5th Grade –  3rd Place

3rd thru 5th Grade – 3rd Place

Kohl Villareal
Sky Harbour Elementary
3rd thru 5th Grade – 4th Place

3rd thru 5th Grade – 4th Place

Natalie Rubalcava
Winston Elementary
3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

Emma Moreno
Boerne Isd
3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

Itzel Soto
Heritage Elementary School
3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

3rd thru 5th Grade – Finalist

Octavius Lara
Hopkins Elementary School
6th thru 8th Grade – 1st Place

6th thru 8th Grade – 1st Place

Avery Grosse
Pat Neff Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – 2nd Place

6th thru 8th Grade – 2nd Place

Dalena Do
Krueger Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – 3rd Place

6th thru 8th Grade – 3rd Place

Brandon Martinez
Scobee Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – 4th Place

6th thru 8th Grade – 4th Place

Marion Martinez
Woodlake Hills Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

Beyonce Torralva
Washington Irving Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

Gavin Lee Dominguez
Compass Rose Ingenuity
6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

Marangelyz Lugo Andaluz
Julius L Matthey Middle School
6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

6th thru 8th Grade – Finalist

Nora Olsen
Alamo Heights Junior School
9th thru 12th Grade — 1st Place

9th thru 12th Grade — 1st Place

Kylie Keene
School Of Sciene Technology
9th thru 12th Grade — 2nd Place (tie)

9th thru 12th Grade — 2nd Place (tie)

Melissa Faz
Young Womens Leadership Academy
9th thru 12th Grade — 2nd Place (tie)

9th thru 12th Grade — 2nd Place (tie)

Charlize Cosmas
Clark High School
9th thru 12th Grade —3rd Place

9th thru 12th Grade —3rd Place

Isabella Carvajal
Southside High School
9th thru 12th Grade — Finalist

9th thru 12th Grade — Finalist

Celinda Gonzales
Wagner High School
9th thru 12th Grade — Finalist

9th thru 12th Grade — Finalist

Rodrigo Colocho
Central Catholic High School

We never sell or rent your information.